Bug #664

rrd_ups.pl does not work, wrong paths

Added by bobmyth about 4 years ago. Updated about 4 years ago.

Status:Closed Start date:03/24/2010
Priority:Normal Due date:
Assignee:jams % Done:

100%

Category:Other Spent time: 0.50 hour
Target version:6.03.00

Description

Does not graph or log because the path's are not consistent with R6. See attached file to fix.

rrd_ups.pl - Patched file. (3 kB) bobmyth, 03/24/2010 08:24 pm

Associated revisions

Revision effe3b68
Added by jams about 4 years ago

rrd-stats: update rrd programs to use correct path

closes #664
closes #586

History

Updated by jams about 4 years ago

  • Assignee set to jams
  • Status changed from New to Accepted
  • Target version set to 6.03.00
  • Category set to Other

Updated by jams about 4 years ago

  • % Done changed from 0 to 100
  • Status changed from Accepted to Closed

Applied in changeset commit:"792e8642dd1f8d59acb9d7f5fc417594a23ddf0e".

Also available in: Atom PDF